-Be Joyful in Hope, Patient in affliction, Faithful in Prayer- ٩(•̮̮̃•̃)۶ ٩(-̮̮̃-̃)۶ ٩(●̮̮̃•̃)۶


Friday, December 11, 2009

FIDE ET LABORE

finally STPM is over! but i miss school times. although its kinda busy and everyday is like books and books and books. *yala i din study much ==* anyway, school life in SJI is FUN!
i really do enjoy studying there. will be missing every of u guys here! keep in touch! :)

SJI RAWKS!









Saturday, December 5, 2009

COOKIE MONSTERS!


I know you're gonna say me childish.

.
.
.

Cookies Monsters are CUTE!!!

Aren't they? =D

Thursday, December 3, 2009

You need to get More Sleep

Planned to sleep early yesterday but somehow i failed to. INSOMNIA! Grrrrrrr! The whole night i couldn't sleep. Woke up at 330am to cook maggi. lol. Its 2pm and Im like a half dead fish now. Heatty heatty heatty. I can feel the sore throat coming if i don't drink enough water. Feel sleepy and tired. But i just can't fall asleep. Aiksssssss

insomnia cartoons, insomnia cartoon, insomnia picture, insomnia pictures, insomnia image, insomnia images, insomnia illustration, insomnia illustrations

*"There's only one cure for insomnia... you need to get more sleep."*

But HOW???

i want to SLeeeeeeeEEEEEEEP! T.T ...

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Happy Birthday!!

My dear brother..

Here goes your birthday post! :

Thanks for being irritating, testing my patience
Thanks for being annoying, spicing up my life
Thanks for being rude sometimes, this shows how rude am i too sometimes
Thanks for doing the laundry
Thanks for helping out on the dishes when im out to camps
Thanks for helping out on my duties when im having exams
Thanks for disturbing me all the time, this shows that you like to be with me all the time
Thank God to have you as my lil brother, for me to learn how to love one another

Credits to you in all the good things you did
Changes you need in whatever that is bad

Heres some pics of us. The five silly shots *sorry but yes i uploaded! muahahahahhaha!*


(basically you're just recycling your expressions lol....)


Its your big day today, enjoy, God bless you always.

Loves. :)


♥ Nic and Nat ♥




Sunday, November 29, 2009

I Fuck on the First Date

Im just plain too boring. The break between the exams are tooo much for me!! 5 days!! 5 days to prepare for Maths! And the next 5 days again to prepare for PA, Bio and Chem objectif paper. (okay this is much better cuz i have lots to read for PA) but Maths? MATHS??!!! Sigh

Was clicking around the net, and i found this:

kid wearing t-shirt that says I fuck on the first date

LOLS in my head....LOLLLLLLLLLLL!!!

Poor little kid...XD

Bad shirt but yet funny. Imagine if you wear that to school...LOL.......................

Saturday, November 28, 2009

Personality Test

THIS IS SO TRUE!
try out : http://www.quizbox.com/personality/test82.aspx :)

Your view on yourself:

You are intelligent, honest and sweet. You are friendly to everybody and don't like conflict. Because you're so cheerful and fun people are naturally attracted to you and like to talk to you.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You like serious, smart and determined people. You don't judge a book by its cover, so good-looking people aren't necessarily your style. This makes you an attractive person in many people's eyes.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

The seriousness of your love:

You are very serious about relationships and aren't interested in wasting time with people you don't really like. If you meet the right person, you will fall deeply and beautifully in love.

Your views on education:
You may not like to study but you have many practical ideas. You listen to your own instincts and tend to follow your heart, so you will probably end up with an unusual job.

The right job for you:

You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life.

How do you view success:

You are afraid of failure and scared to have a go at the career you would like to have in case you don't succeed. Don't give up when you haven't yet even started! Be courageous.

What are you most afraid of:

You are afraid of having no one to rely on in times of trouble. You don't ever want to be unable to take care of yourself. Independence is important to you.

Who is your true self:

You like privacy very much because you enjoy spending time with your own thoughts. You like to disappear when you cannot find solutions to your own problems, but you would feel better if you learned to share your thoughts with a person you trust.
*except for the sentence "you enjoy spending time with your own thoughts" == i dont think so......"

Friday, November 27, 2009

Going On

Its been quiet for months. No worries..still here. alive..LOL. Im halfway through STPM, 4 more papers to go! Yay! :)
Really cant wait to finish my exams..
Very soon, yeah, really soon, 13 days as you can see from my countdown widget. Then i will be having my long long holidays to enjoy to the fullest before stepping into my busy life in university...==
Hmmm, ending my secondary school life tho, thought of my next journey..
No one knows, even myself am not sure of my future..its kinda like a blur vision.
Its a long journey to go!

Monday, October 12, 2009

S.T.P.M !!



As you can see..iv added 2 countdown gadgets wakaka. SO, you know my days to STPM and PARTY!!!! =P Better pray for my exams ya!!! LOL. Ohya, thanks to those who gave me support and encouragement! Appreciate it! Love yall!! :) Ill try my very very veryyyy BEST to score 4.0!! *still no confidence* =S Anyway, 3.0 im happy enough. But yeah yeah yeah Ill listen to you all, aim higher better.......


Ill always remember...


AIM-FOCUS-GO FOR IT-NO TURNING BACK
*can i try breaking another pencil?? with one finger hehe =P*



Gotta go back to studies..Gambateh upper sixers...:)


STUDY!!!


Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Wat A Day

today, aint a special day or watever. haha just quite a couple of interesting happenings i would like to share keke. n these makes my day sooooooooooooooo interesting HAHA.

firstly is from victor. wat happened? kay i know some of you guys play restaurant city right...hehe so he was the first, level32..dunno how many millions experience points, and now, hes the last, with negative experience points wakakakak. okay, CONGRATULATIONS lol =P

next, our principal. he said: 'in US the students there read everyday' and we heard 'in US the students there rape everyday' LOL

now, ivan. puimun asked him to write her autograph, the page next to mine. and he wrote on the page far behind mine. so, puimun complaining non stop. as im waiting for puimun to finish talking to whoever it is, ivan came and i told him shes angry. havent finished talking, puimun was walking towards us, pointing ivan, shouting 'this guy dunno how to listen!! @$#%&%*&' ivan snatched the book, ran, within 5 seconds hes off puimun LOL. puimun still chasing ivan n i said, 'u wearing baju kurung, save ur energy la~' XD

back to class, our chem teacher did not mark our papers. LAZY. and he asked us to mark it! objectif paper put inside the machine only wad..............wats so diffucult???

recess, kena complain about my hair. basically my fringe. LOL. for so many years, my hair is one of my discipline prob. either short or long. so nah...not gonna bother it. ill try to put it aside kay. and pls ignore those standing 90 degrees or flying out one..

after sch, went to canteen to grab some food. i found that the burger stall they have prawn and fish meat. the kakak even introduced that to me ==. but advice from me, chicken, benjo and beef is better. dont buy fish and prawn ><

to my bus station, was walking with peiying and joeyi. AGAIN, i was crossing the road as if its my fathers road. peiying called my name, natasha. joeyi heard the wrong thing. and so i got this nickname lalasha zzzz..now i memang lala d. officially T.T

in the bus. a blind man was standing in the middle of the two lanes, two ways road. a motorcyclist got down his bike, in the middle of the road, helped the blind to cross the road. good man. :) must learn people!

walking home. a motor was flying on his way. damn fast. as i look, i saw POS LAJU. yeah...no wonder its called pos laju

Got back home, wondering what a day is this...(:



Monday, September 28, 2009

=________________=

(1) 请老实的回答每一个问题。
(2) 不行擅自塗改題目。
(3) 写完请点10位小朋友,不可不点。
(4) 点完后请通知那10位小朋友他被点到了。

1. hauyeen
2. peiying
3. kimfoo
4. isaac
5. kitchai
6. weisin
7. fiona
8. johnson
9. kevin
10. xinwei

01-[ 4号认识6号吗? ]:: 不认识
02-[
10号是男还是女? ]:: 女生
03-[
8号的兴趣是? ]:: photographin! =P
04-[
1号有没有兄弟姐妹? ]:: yes i gues?
05-[
7号姓氏? ]:: soh
06-[
10号人缘好吗? ]:: hen hao :) shes a caring junior
07-[
4号有人追吗? ]:: i dunno wor..
08-[
承上2号呢? ]:: banzhang apa ini??
09-[
6号喜欢的颜色是? ]:: uhm...........
10-[
3号和10号是朋友吗? ]:: nope they dont noe each other
11-[
8号的生日是? ]:: 21 jan :) banzhangs bday
12-[
5号读哪呢? ]:: 圣约翰国中
13-[
你怎么认识10号的? ]:: hehe shes my junior in SJAM when im in kuencheng =P great assistant!
14-[
你跟1号的生日差几个月? ]:: san ge yue lol
15-[
你和9号有出去玩过吗? ]::  yups :) mostly all makan trips :)
16-[
你喜欢和2号聊天吗? ]:: of course! (:
17-[
你喜欢和3号在一起吗? ]:: haha listen him talkin granma stories
18-[
你觉得7号人怎么样? ]:: nice, not bad, great friend
19-[
你觉得9号人怎么样? ]:: hahaa keviiiiiiiiiiiiiiin!
20-[
你爱2号吗? ]:: i love you peiying ♥

1. 是谁传給你这份问卷的:: banzhang-johnson
2. 你们认识多久呢:: let me count..........how long ah? 1year and 4mths hehe
3. 你觉得他(她)对你來说很重要吗:: yea..although he always bully me ='(
4. 你与他(她)的关系是:: classmates, the one who teached me alot, my listener..
5. 你觉得他(她)的个性如何:: hehe bad bad bad kidding la. vry suibian lo haha
6. 请问他(她)的兴趣是:: he is always w his camera XD


問 : 當你在更衣室沖水 门忽然被打开了你会
答 : O.O ahhhhhhhhh!!! *screamss*

問 : 海中忽然大浪來襲后 你发现比基尼小姐上身泳裝被沖掉了你会
答 : whoooops >.<

問 : 去海边玩会使用咩交通工具
答 : ah? depends lo

問 : 你突然发现沒帶泳裝 泳衣你会買吗
答 : =( ill buy a singlet n short pants

問 : 回去时 发现有其他遊客手机沒拿 你会觉得是哪牌子的
答 : nokia

問 : 海边对你來说是
答 : :) love it romantic cool nice
can take alot of photo! :)
問 : 看到镜子 会不由自主的向前吗
答 : huh?

問 : 经常用洗面乳吗
答 : yerps

問 : 说到自恋会想到谁
答 : me??? wakakaka

問 : 有人说该減肥了你会
答 : owh my face! =S

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

One Day Trip

Another event on my holidays! A trip to Taman Rimba Ampang, 'Duo Qing He' with Johnson, Davis, Isaac, Terry, Kevin, KokLeong, Wilson and Hesmond. :) Really fun going back to the river and it is colddddd and deeeeeep *certain areas LOL maybe im short the deepest it almost cover half of my head hahas. Its my first river that i can SWIM in it O.O cuz all the rivers that i went is like until my waist only. How to swim??? This one can even 'jump water' without worrying of knocking onto any rocks. XD

We reached there around 830 i guess. KongYee bought nasi lemak. and roti canai LOL cuz 2ppl are not eating nasi lemak. Im one of them *anti spicy food in the morning. and i dont really eat nasi lemak =X Isaac bought alot of food >< Honeystars, Sarawak bread? (thats what i heard), sausages, eggs, cheese, fruits. :) lovieeee the sausage and eggs. Davis brought bread and garlic spread. and we got varieties of drinks. Nescafe, Old Town Coffee, tea, and 5 litres of water!!! burps =X thx for the hot water too Wilson :) So the picnic was like buffet tsk =P


nice scenary :)
waiting to get wet


we caught a butterfly! ^_____^
throwing Davis into the river haha
dont ask. i know its funny =________________= !
thats how deep it is. im standing
SPLASH!!! XD
had fun! :)

After playing at the river, we went makan at ampang. Then Davis fetched me and Kevin to his house to wait for him to bath. And next to Midvalley had some makan AGAIN and to buy Kevin's sch shoes -.-". Surprisingly we met the upper sixers - Lisha, MunYee, FoongYee, EuGin, CheeKien and LupHoe :) miss u upper sixers!! Glad you guys doing well in Uni :). Chit chat abit with them, and we are asked to go home study. LOL! 60 days to STPM!! So, finally, im home!! Wow my fully packed day !

Friday, August 21, 2009

Newbie in Blogger.!!

HI PEOPLE! :)
well yea, ive signed up blogger since jan!
now only im creating my own blog swt =="
why?? why blog then?/? cuz of YOU!!
yes,,,, you! hehe.
well main reason is so to keep my love ones updated :)
NORTH EAST SOUTH WEST
they are everywhere!! XD
WhO? kekeke its for me to know and for you to guess..
or u wud say "ME?"
yeah you too cuz ,,
I lOVE EVERY OF MY FRIENDS! =)